top of page

2024

GOODBYE IVAN

  • Music Residency 2024 @ Art and History Museum of Geneva CH
    November 7 - Live Concert - MAH, Geneva CH

AEROFLOT

  • March 30 - Urgence Disk Records - Geneva CH

  • April 3 - La Laiterie - Strasbourg FR

  • April 4 - La Lune Des Pirates - Amiens FR

  • April 5 - CCM John Lennon - Limoges FR

  • April 6 - Le Trabendo - Paris FR

  • May 5 - Bruit Rose - Fribourg CH (POSTPONED)

  • June 1 - Les Athénéennes - Alhambra - Geneva CH (ciné-concert)

  • October 5 - Les Caves - Versoix CH

ALICE

  • February 9 - Galerie Trace-Ecart - Bulle CH

APNEE SURVEILLEE

  • Audrey Vigoureux x POL x Goodbye Ivan
    September 23 - Poésie en Ville - Grand Théâtre de Genève CH

COLLECTIF ELAN

  • TBA

HU LOOPED

  • May 31 - Cave 12 - Geneva CH

NOVEMBER

  • TBA

SOMNIA

  • TBA

 

2023

March 17 - NOVEMBER - Cafe Mokka - Thun CH
April 8 - AFTER SILENT SPRING ORIGINE - Galerie Trace Ecart - Bulle CH
May 8 - SOMNIA - Live Avant-Première - Conservatoire de Musique de Genève - 
Geneva CH
May 25 - SOMNIA - Screening - Palacinema - Locarno CH
June 2 - June 25 - AFTER SILENT SPRING INSTALLATION - Festival Altitudes - La Part Dieu - Bulle CH
June 10 - AFTER SILENT SPRING LIVE PERFO
RMANCE - Festival Altitudes - La Part Dieu - Bulle CH
June 11 - AFTER SILENT SPRING LIVE PERFORMANCE - Festival Altitudes - La Part Dieu - Bulle CH
June 13 - SOMNIA - Screening - Palais de l'Athénée - Geneva CH
June 17 - SOLIS ORTUS - Festival Altitudes - La Part Dieu - Bulle CH
June 18 - SOLIS ORTUS - Festival Altitudes - La Part Dieu - Bulle CH
June 24 - ATMO - Fête de la Musique - Geneva CH
July 6 - AUDREY VIGOUREUX - Maison Darius Milhaud - Aix-en-Provence - FR
September 6 - ENOIA - Théatre de l'Orangerie - Geneva CH
September 7 - ENOIA - Parc des Cropettes - Geneva CH

September 9 - ENOIA - Briot Rpse - Fribourg CH
September 10 - ENOIA - La Société de Conommation - La Chaux-de-Fonds CH
September 22 - ENOIA - Cinema Bellevaux - Lausanne CH
November 25 - ARNO CAMENISCH - Spoken Words Concert - Fondation Philippe Grosclaude - Carouge CH

 

 

2022

January 21 - February 12 - ECHORDA 3 - Halle Nord - Geneva CH
April 2 - NOVEMBER - Les Caves Du Manoir - Martigny CH
April 30 - NOVEMBER - Ebullition - Bulle CH
May 14 - ATMO - Mos Espa - Geneva CH
August 1 - GOODBYE IVAN - Fête du 1er Août - Parc La Grange - Geneva CH
August 27 - ATMO - Nox Orae Festival - Vevey CH
September 2 - JOD & GOODBYE IVAN - Bosson'art - Bossonens CH

September 10 - NOVEMBER - Hummus & Wine - Château de Chillon - Veytaux CH

September 22 - ATMO - Musée d'Art et d'Histoire - Résonance - Geneva CH

October 1 - JOD & GOODBYE IVAN feat. Céline Cesa - ALICE - Portes ouvertes RSFM - Fribourg CH

October 17 - OONT - Urgence Disk - Geneva CH

 

2021

February 27 - NOVEMBER - TBA - CANCELLED

June 5 - AEROFLOT - Les Athénéennes - Alhambra - Geneva CH

June 9 - AEROFLOT - TBA - CANCELLED
June 24 - ATMO - Shimmering - Embassy Of Foreign Artists - Geneva CH

September 3-5 - ECHORDA 2 - Cataclysme - Théatre du Galpon - Geneva CH
September 11 - AEROFLOT - Les Digitales - Fribourg CH

September 19 - NOVEMBER - Baz'art Festival - Geneva CH
November  12  - EX TENEBRIS LUX - Jod & Goodbye Ivan - Festival Altitudes - Bulle CH
November 13 - POLLEN LIVE - Guy Oberson, Impact Vision & Goodbye Ivan - Festival Altitudes - Bulle CH
November 23 / 24 - NOVEMBER LIVE ON TV - Leman Bleu - Geneva CH

November 25 + 28 - MATERIA PRIMA & ATMO - Musée de l'Ariana - Geneva CH
December 3 - LE PLONGEON - Usine à Gaz - Nyon CH
December 15 - ATMO - 
Bongo Joe Records - Geneva CH

2020

March 20 - AEROFLOT - Le SAS - Delémont CH - POSTPONED

March 23 - AEROFLOT - Boschbar - Zürich CH - POSTPONED

March 26 - ATMO - Ondulor/Walden - Geneva CH - CANCELLED

April 21 - AEROFLOT - XL Cafe - Imphal INDIA - POSTPONED

April 23 - AEROFLOT - Zee's - Kolkata INDIA - POSTPONED

April 24 - AEROFLOT - Cafe Müller - Kolkata INDIA - POSTPONED
April 25 - AEROFLOT - Living Roof Cafe - Shillong INDIA
- POSTPONED

April 27 - AEROFLOT - tbc - Guwahati INDIA - POSTPONED

April 30 - AEROFLOT - tbc - Jaipur INDIA - POSTPONED

Mai 2 - AEROFLOT - Odd Bar - Goa INDIA - POSTPONED

May 7 - AEROFLOT - CCCC - Goa INDIA - POSTPONED

May 8 - AEROFLOT - tbc - Dehli INDIA - POSTPONED
May 10 - AEROFLOT - Live Room - Dehli INDIA
- POSTPONED

June 6 - AEROFLOT - Les Athénéennes - Geneva CH - POSTPONED

August 20 - AEROFLOT - Château de Coudrée - Sciez FR - CANCELLED
August 27 - SOLO CONCERT - Ondulor - Walden - Geneva CH - CANCELLED

September - AEROFLOT - UK Tour - POSTPONED

​​September 4-6 - ECHORDA 2 - Cataclysme - Théatre du Galpon - Geneva CH - POSTPONED

September 7 - Boschbar, Zürich, CH

September 24 - ATMO - Ondulor/Walden - Geneva CH - POSTPONED
October 10 - 
La Meute, La Chaux-de-Fonds, CH
October 24 - GOODBYE IVAN & JOD - Performance - Galerie Trace-Ecart - Bulle CH - POSTPONED
November 22 - CLIM8 - Rivages Electroniques - Evian FR - POSTPONED

1991 - 2019 (Selection)

Cinema Spoutnik, L'Usine, Geneva, CH
Les Aubes Musicales, Bains des Paquis, Geneva, CH
La Datcha, Lausanne, CH
Cinelux, Geneva, CH
Cinema CDD, Geneva, CH
Théatre du Grütli, Geneva, CH
Les Digitales,
Luzern, CH
Les DIgitales, Bern, CH
Les Digitales, Paradiso, CH
La Java, St-Malo, FR

Ateliers 49, Vevey, CH
Bazart, Geneva, CH
Ondulor #37, Walden, Geneva, CH
Festival Ondule!, Duplex, Geneva, CH
Festival Alternatiba, Terreaux du Temple, Geneva, CH
Les Digitales, Bern, CH
Ondulor #18, Walden, Geneva, CH
Paulusfeesten, Ostend, BE

Zinema, Lausanne, CH

Cinema Minimum, Neuchâtel, CH

Temple de la Madeleine, Geneva, CH

L'Alhambra, Geneva, CH
Galerie Trace-Ecart, Bulle, CH

Les Digitales, Zürich, CH

Les Digitales, La Chaux-de-Fonds, CH

Les Digitales, Porrentruy, CH
Rivages Electroniques, Thonon, FR
Electron Festival, Geneva, CH

Le Milliwatt, Lausanne, CH
Ondulor #7, Walden, Geneva, CH
Kings County Saloon, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Blackout Festival, Basel, CH

Hangar 9, Carouge, CH

La Bâtie Festival, Geneva, CH

Mapping Festival, Temple de St-Gervais, Geneva, CH
The Living Room, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Urgence Disk, L'Usine, Geneva, CH

The Loft, Herent, Leuven, BE

Palais Mascotte, Le Zazou, Geneva, CH

Goodbye Blue Monday, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Trash Bar, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Ella Lounge, Manhattan, NY, USA
Cameo Gallery, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY, USA

L'Index, Paris, FR

Cinémas du Grütli, Geneva, CH

La Coulou est à vous, Geneva, CH

Zirzamin, Manhattan, NY, USA

Bud And Roach Live Radio Show, NY, USA

Two Moon Art House, Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY, USA

The Living Room, Manhattan, NY, USA

Le Cabinet, Geneva, CH

La Parenthèse, Nyon, CH

La Gravière, Geneva, CH

Le SAS, Delémont, CH

Le Bourg, Lausanne, CH

Lower East Side Music Festival, Dixon Place, Manhattan, NY, USA
Sidewalk café, Manhattan, NY, USA

Fête de la Musique, Geneva, CH

Spike Hill, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Sycamore, Ditmas Park, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Le Bout du Monde, Vevey, CH

Ebullition, Bulle, CH

L'Usine, Geneva, CH

Agent-Double, Geneva, CH

Mapping Festival, Palladium, Geneva, CH

Session 603, Vevey, CH

Rocking Chair, Vevey, CH

Pianos, Manhattan, NY, USA

Club Shum, St-Petersburg, RU

Bristol Folk House, Bristol, UK

Bärgfriede, Beatenberg, CH

Le Contretemps, Geneva, CH

Le Nouveau Monde, Fribourg, CH

Kofmehl, Solothurn, CH

Fête de la Musique, Vevey, CH

Théâtre 2.21, Lausanne, CH

Théâtre La Fourmi, Luzern, CH

L'Etage, Berlin, DE
Astra Stube, Hamburg, DE
La Zone, Liège, BE
OHK, Oostende, BE
JH Babylon, Westmalle, BE
Place Club, St-Petersburg, RU
Pushkinskaya 10, St-P
etersburg, RU

Fri-Son, Fribourg, CH

bottom of page